DATABASE OF ITALIAN MOTORCYCLES
 
MC-DATABASE
Front page
Manufacturer
Aprillia [2]
Benelli [12]
Bimota [43]
Cagiva [2]
Ducati [14]
Gilera [6]
Laverda [14]
Magni [5]
Moto Guzzi [87]
Moto Morini [5]
MV Agusta [2]

Production year
1900-1919
1920-1939
1940-1959
1960-1979
1980-1999
2000-2019
Displacement
100 - 299 ccm
300 - 499 ccm
500 - 699 ccm
700 - 899 ccm
900 - 1099 ccm
1100 + ccm

Something missing?
[Add new bike]


  Displacement from 900 to 1099 ccm
Make Name From To Ccm Bhp Com ments Pict
Bimotadb21993199590486 hp at 7.00003
Bimotadb2 ef1997199890486 hp at 7.00002
Bimotadb2 sr1994199690489,4 hp at 750005
Bimotadb3 Mantra1995199890486 hp at 7.00004
Bimotahb21982198390195 hp at 900011
Bimotahb3198319851062110 hp at 850001
Bimotakb119781982101584 hp at 795004
Bimotakb319831986998103 hp at 940002
Bimotasb319791982100087 hp at 825021
Bimotasb4198319841075112 hp at 875013
Bimotasb6199419961074156 hp at 1000002
Bimotatesi 1d 90419911992904113 hp at 850001
Bimotatesi 1d ef19940904117 hp at 900001
Bimotatesi 1d es19930904117 hp at 900001
Bimotatesi 1d sr19921993904113 hp at 850004
Bimotayb10 (Dieci)199119941002145 hp at 1000011
Bimotayb10 (Dieci) biposto199219931002145 hp at 1000001
Bimotayb11199619981002145 hp at 1000002
Bimotayb619881990989140 hp at 900005
Bimotayb6 exup198919901002148 hp at 1000002
Bimotayb6 Tuatara19891990989145 hp at 950011
Bimotayb8199019921002148 hp at 1000001
Bimotayb8 e199319941002148 hp at 1000001
Bimotayb8 Furano199219931002164 hp at 1050001
Ducati900ss1991199890401
Ducati996 SPS19992001996128+00
DucatiMHR Mille198419859737601
DucatiMille S2198519869737622
DucatiST2199820019448302
DucatiST41999200191610501
DucatiST4S2002200699610501
Laverda3C1972197398001
LaverdaRGS Executive198319849818311
LaverdaV61977197899513802
MagniAustralia1998199899210201
MagniGiappone 521999200110649001
MagniLemans 1000198519859488100
MagniSFIDA 1100 i.e. biposto1999010649021
Moto Guzzi1000 GS 1978198394900
Moto Guzzi1000 S1989199394902
Moto Guzzi1000 SP / 1000NT1978198394911
Moto Guzzi1000 SP II198419889496702
Moto Guzzi1000 SP II198419889486700
Moto Guzzi1000 SP31988199210007103
Moto Guzzi1100 Sport1994199810649011
Moto GuzziCalifornia 1100 EV1993010647521
Moto GuzziCalifornia 1100 Special1993010647501
Moto GuzziCalifornia II198119879497122
Moto GuzziCalifornia III1987199394915
Moto GuzziCalifornia Jackal1999200110647402
Moto GuzziCalifornia Special Sport2001010647401
Moto GuzziCalifornia Stone2001010647403
Moto GuzziDaytona RS1991199899610203
Moto GuzziLe Mans IV (1000)198419899487801
Moto GuzziLe Mans V1989199194832
Moto GuzziMille GT1987199394902
Moto GuzziQuota 10001992199794901
Moto GuzziQuota 1100 ES19980106413
Moto Guzzisp10000010008600
Moto GuzziSport 1100 I1994199810649001
Moto GuzziStrada 10001993199394911
Moto Guzziv10 Centauro199619989969533
Moto Guzziv1000 Convert197519849507101
Moto GuzziV11 Bassa1999200010647701
Moto GuzziV11 Bassa1999200010647701
Moto GuzziV11 EV1998010647400
Moto GuzziV11 Le Mans2001010649113
Moto GuzziV11 Sport1999200110649113
Moto GuzziV11 sport2002200310649100
bordsenius.com