DATABASE OF ITALIAN MOTORCYCLES
 
MC-DATABASE
Front page
Manufacturer
Aprillia [2]
Benelli [12]
Bimota [43]
Cagiva [2]
Ducati [14]
Gilera [6]
Laverda [14]
Magni [5]
Moto Guzzi [87]
Moto Morini [5]
MV Agusta [2]

Production year
1900-1919
1920-1939
1940-1959
1960-1979
1980-1999
2000-2019
Displacement
100 - 299 ccm
300 - 499 ccm
500 - 699 ccm
700 - 899 ccm
900 - 1099 ccm
1100 + ccm

Something missing?
[Add new bike]


  Motorcycles produced in the period 1940 to 1959
Make Name From To Ccm Bhp Com ments Pict
DucatiSuper Sport195819601751502
GileraSport195619621751200
Moto GuzziAirone Sport194919572501200
Moto GuzziAstore1949195349901
Moto GuzziFalcone1950196749911
Moto GuzziOtto Cilindri195519574987201
Moto Guzziv8 race bike195419585007515
bordsenius.com