DATABASE OF ITALIAN MOTORCYCLES
 
MC-DATABASE
Front page
Manufacturer
Aprillia [2]
Benelli [12]
Bimota [43]
Cagiva [2]
Ducati [14]
Gilera [6]
Laverda [14]
Magni [5]
Moto Guzzi [87]
Moto Morini [5]
MV Agusta [2]

Production year
1900-1919
1920-1939
1940-1959
1960-1979
1980-1999
2000-2019
Displacement
100 - 299 ccm
300 - 499 ccm
500 - 699 ccm
700 - 899 ccm
900 - 1099 ccm
1100 + ccm

Something missing?
[Add new bike]


  Motorcycles produced in the period 1960 to 1979
Make Name From To Ccm Bhp Com ments Pict
Aprillia50cc/manion197219735000
Benelli450ss196619675000
Benelli500 Quattro1973197949847 @ 950000
Benelli750 Sei1974197774771 @ 890000
BenelliWards Ri verside "Fireball Scrambler"196519665002
BenelliWards Riverside19641965250?00
BenelliWards Riverside1965196612521
BenelliWards Riverside1964196535001
BenelliWards Riverside "Mojave"1966196726001
BenelliWards Riverside "Mojave"1966196736000
BenelliWards Riveside1965196617500
Bimotahb11974197573667 hp at 800001
Bimotakb119781982101584 hp at 795004
Bimotasb21977197874875 hp at 875001
Ducati860GTS1975086465bhp?22
Ducatibronco1963196512500
DucatiElite196119622001700
Ducatimach 11964196625028hp01
GileraSears Allstate196509800
GileraSears Allstate1965012401
Laverda3C1972197398001
Laverda750 GT196819707486001
LaverdaChott197302462600
LaverdaSF1970197274301
LaverdaSF11972197474301
LaverdaSF21974197674311
LaverdaSF31976074301
LaverdaSFC1971197607001
LaverdaV61977197899513802
Moto Guzzi 750 S / 750 S3197119757485212
Moto Guzzi1000 GS 1978198394900
Moto Guzzi1000 SP / 1000NT1978198394911
Moto Guzzi250TS1974198223121
Moto Guzzi3*3 Mule1961196175421
Moto Guzzi350 GTS1974197934602
Moto Guzzi400 GTS1974197939701
Moto Guzzi850 T1973197584402
Moto Guzzi850 T3 1975198784412
Moto GuzziCalifornia T31975198784468,511
Moto GuzziEldorado 850 GT1971197584401
Moto GuzziLe Mans I197619788448013
Moto GuzziLe Mans II197819828448013
Moto GuzziNuovo Falcone196719804973000
Moto GuzziNuovo Falcone1969197549926.213
Moto Guzziv1000 Convert197519849507101
Moto Guzziv35 I / II197719863463502
Moto GuzziV50 I / II / III197719864904732
Moto GuzziV7 California1968197475711
Moto GuzziV7 Special / Ambassador1969197175012
Moto GuzziV7 Sport197119757485227
Moto Morini3 1/2 SPORT1974003920
Moto Morini3 1/2 sport197403443910
MV Agusta125 sport19780000
MV Agusta350 B Elettronica Sport19711974001
bordsenius.com